코스넷:::::화장품원료:::::

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

코스넷:::::화장품원료:::::

A | B | C | D | E | F | G
H | I | J | K | L | M | N
O | P | Q | R | S | T | U
V | W | X | Y | Z | @
  |   |   |   |  
  |   |   |   |  
  |   |   |   | @ 
     CCID전체리스트검색
     정명검색(Name Search)
     상표명검색(Trade Srch)
     제조원검색(Supplier Srch)
     분류검색(Category Srch)
     Sql검색(Sql Search)
     공개처방(Open Formula)
     시험방법(Test Method)
     시중화장품전성분
     비누화(가성소다)계산기
     구연산완충용액계산기

 ▣ CCID 레코드 등록정보

ICID 명 
INCI Name 

OCIMUM SANCTUM LEAF EXTRACT

장원기명 
장협표준화명 

홀리바실잎추출물

JCID 명 
일장원기명 

カミメボウキ葉エキス

다른이름 
(Other Names) 

;

원료정의 
(Definitions) 

Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Ocimum sanctum. See Regulatory and Ingredient Use Information, regarding the labeling names for botanical ingredients in Volume 1, Introduction, Part A.

원료유래 
(Org. Definitions) 

식물유래(Plant);

원료수재근거 

■ Botanicals

In previous editions of the Dictionary, botanical ingredients were identified using two differing conventions. One, preferred by the U.S. FDA, identified the ingredient by common name (where appropriate), or genus and species, and the plant part and type of preparation. The other, accepted in the EU with the publication of its Inventory, used only the genus and species names to identify the botanical ingredient.

To begin harmonizing the botanical nomenclature, the International Nomenclature Committee began assigning genus and species names to all botanicals, and common names were only included in the names proposed for labeling in the U.S., when it was determined that such would assist identification of the ingredient for safety purposes. In addition, a cross reference of common and more specific genus and species names was made available to the dermatology community through CTFA On Call, through the American Contact Dermatitis Society, and to the public through the CTFA Web site at http://www.ctfa.org. At the same time, the European industry began adding the plant part and type of preparation information used in the U.S. to its listing of botanical ingredients for the first update of its Inventory.

Since the first update of the EU Inventory was published by the EU Commission on February 9, 2006, (Commission Decision 2006/257/EC), the editors have removed the genus and species only names for botanicals since the tenth edition of the Dictionary. The number of botanical ingredients in the initial EU Inventory was limited to about 150, and it is hoped that any Member State finding one of these botanicals listed with the additional information, before formal adoption of the first update, will forgo any regulatory action. However, the user is directed to contact his European National Association, or Colipa the European Cosmetic, Toiletry, and Perfumery Association, to ascertain the latest status of the first update of the Inventory, before deciding on the use of the botanical nomenclature provided in this edition.

Note: (EU) must not be used on finished product labels as part of the INCI name.

화학종 

생물학적 생산품류(Biological Products);

작용기능 

스킨-컨디셔닝제-복합작용(Skin-Conditioning Agents - Miscellaneous);

관련상표 

Pronalen Sensitive Skin (PROVITAL, S.A.)

회원로그인

회원가입

사이트 정보

회사명 : 코스넷 / 대표 : 전상훈
주소 : 경상북도 예천군 호명면 양지9길 18, 에비뉴시티 211호
사업자 등록번호 : 137-02-38724
전화 : 010-4364-7541 팩스 : 0303-3130-7541
통신판매업신고번호 : 2019-경북예천-0108
개인정보관리책임자 : 전상훈

접속자집계

오늘
4,493
어제
6,616
최대
18,921
전체
773,877
Copyright © www.cosnet.co.kr All rights reserved.